clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2019 Kenner League Rosters and Schedule

New, 12 comments
NCAA Basketball: Georgetown at Providence Paul Rutherford-USA TODAY Sports

Below are the rosters and schedule for the 2019 Kenner League courtesy of KennerLeague.com.

Press release from Georgetown:

Kenner League Action to Begin Saturday, July 6 at McDonough Arena

WASHINGTON – The Nike Pro-City Jabbo Kenner League will begin play at Georgetown University’s McDonough Arena beginning this Saturday, July 6, with four games, the first at 1:00 p.m Four games will be played on Sunday, July 7, beginning at 1:00 p.m. Games will be held every weekend through the end of the month, with the last day of the regular season being held on Sunday, July 28. All parking will be in the Southwest Garage off of the Canal Road entrance to the University. A total of 13 current Georgetown players will play on seven different teams. In addition, former Hoya standout Rodney Pryor will return to the Hilltop to participate this summer. Below is the breakdown of pairings:

Team Players

The Tombs: Qudus Wahab; Galen Alexander

Clydes: Terrell Allen; Omer Yurtseven; Rodney Pryor

Hoya Blue: James Akinjo; Myron Gardner

A. Wash & Associates: Mac McClung; Josh LeBlanc

On Point: Jamorko Pickett; Malcolm Wilson

Hoop Magic All-Stars: George Muresan; Jahvon Blair

Premiere Athletes: Jaden Robinson

Schedule

SATURDAY JULY 6TH

1:00PM: HOYA BLUE vs. HOOP MAGIC ALL-STARS

2:20PM: CLYDE’S vs. DARREN MCCLINTON ALL-STARS

3:40PM: THE TOMBS vs. HIGHER LEVEL

5:00PM: ON POINT vs. P.A.P.A.

SUNDAY JULY 7TH

1:00PM: ON POINT vs. HIGHER LEVEL

2:20PM: THE TOMBS vs. HOOP MAGIC ALL-STARS

3:40PM: CLYDE’S vs. A. WASH & ASSOCIATES

5:00PM: P.A.P.A. vs. DARREN MCCLINTON ALL-STARS

SATURDAY JULY 13TH

1:00PM: HOOP MAGIC ALL-STARS vs. CLYDE’S

2:20PM: DARREN MCCLINTON ALL-STARS vs. THE TOMBS

3:40PM: A. WASH & ASSOCIATES vs. HOYA BLUE

5:00PM: HIGHER LEVEL vs. P.A.P.A.

SUNDAY JULY 14TH

1:00PM: ON POINT vs. HOOP MAGIC ALL-STARS

2:20PM: THE TOMBS vs. HOYA BLUE

3:40PM: P.A.P.A. vs. A. WASH & ASSOCIATES

5:00PM: HIGHER LEVEL vs. DARREN MCCLINTON ALL-STARS

FRIDAY JULY 19TH

8:00PM: ON POINT vs. HOYA BLUE

9:20PM: HIGHER LEVEL vs. A. WASH & ASSOCIATES

SATURDAY JULY 20TH

1:00PM: THE TOMBS vs. P.A.P.A.

2:20PM: CLYDE’S vs. ON POINT

3:40PM: HOYA BLUE vs. HIGHER LEVEL

5:00PM: A. WASH & ASSOCIATES vs. DARREN MCCLINTON ALL-STARS

SUNDAY JULY 21ST

1:00PM: A. WASH & ASSOCIATES vs. ON POINT

2:20PM: HOYA BLUE vs. P.A.P.A

3:40PM: CLYDE’S vs. THE TOMBS

5:00PM: HOOP MAGIC ALL-STARS vs. HIGHER LEVEL

FRIDAY JULY 26TH

8:00PM: P.A.P.A. vs. CLYDE’S

9:20PM: DARREN MCCLINTON ALL-STARS vs. HOOP MAGIC ALL-STARS

SATURDAY JULY 27TH

1:00PM: HOYA BLUE vs. CLYDE’S

2:20PM:HOOP MAGIC vs. P.A.P.A

3:40PM: A. WASH & ASSOCIATES vs. THE TOMBS

5:00PM: DARREN MCCLINTON ALL-STARS vs. ON POINT

SUNDAY JULY 28TH

1:00PM: HIGHER LEVEL vs. CLYDE’S

2:20PM:DARREN MCCLINTON ALL-STAR vs. HOYA BLUE

3:40PM: ON POINT vs. THE TOMBS

5:00PM:HOOP MAGIC vs. A. WASH & ASSOCIATES